IMG-4320.jpg
bird finall (1).jpg
image4.jpeg
image2.jpeg
image5.jpeg
image3.jpeg
image0-8.jpeg
image_123986672.JPG
IMG_5643.jpeg
image0-7.jpeg
spoonring_edited.jpg
76904EF7-E69A-4569-8A1F-A59AD9B221A9.JPG
pexels-andres-ayrton-6578395.jpg
pexels-rfstudio-3867213.jpg
pexels-andrea-piacquadio-3760137.jpg
pexels-anastasia-kolchina-5766748.jpg
pexels-thgusstavo-santana-3840380.jpg
pexels-michael-morse-1384254.jpg
100853870_10207061030479583_501064271305
image1.jpeg
Onset at Easel.jpg

FADS 221A/FADS221B - Portrait / Self Portrait Workshop

Instructor: Amy Araujo

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd.

Format: 2 1/2 hour workshop

Date: Saturday, August 7 OR Saturday August 14

Time: 9 - 11:30 a.m.

Workshop Fee: $45.00

FAWS1621A/B - Watercolor Nature Illustrations Workshop-Studying the Natural World

Instructor: Sara Gifford

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd.

Format: 2 ½ hour workshop

Dates: Monday, July 26th OR Monday, August 16

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Fee: $35.00 per workshop, plus materials fee payable to instructor at start of class

Sign up

CBWIS 321 - Solid Wood bottom Bread Basket

Instructor: Patty Batson

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd.

Format: 3 hour workshop

Date: Saturday, July 17th

Time: 10 am - 1:00 pm.

Course Fee: $45 pre-registration plus $20 materials fee.  

Sign up

CBWIIS421 - Hanging Door Basket

Instructor: Patty Batson

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd.

Format: 3 hour workshop

Date: Saturday, July 24th

Time: 10 am - 1:00 pm.

Course Fee: $45 pre-registration plus $20 materials fee.  

Sign up
Learn more

CBWIIIS521 - Golden Eye Melon Basket

Instructor: Patty Batson

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd.

Format: 3 hour workshop

Date: Saturday, August 14th

Time: 10 am - 1:00 pm.

Course Fee: $45 pre-registration plus $20 materials fee.  

Sign up

CBWIVS621 - Tote Basket with Shaker Tape Handles

Instructor: Patty Batson

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd.

Format: 3 hour workshop

Date: Saturday, August 24th

Time: 10 am - 1:00 pm.

Course Fee: $45 pre-registration plus $20 materials fee.  

Sign up

CHWS1021- Finger Woven Scarf

Instructor: Elizabeth James Perry

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd. 

Courtyard Date: Thursday, Aug 5

Time: 2 p.m. - 5:00pm

Course Fee: $45 pre registration plus $14 materials fee

Sign up

CWPS1121 - Wooden Door Plaques

Instructor: Jacque Schuster

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd

Format: 3 hour workshop

Date: Saturday, July 24th

Time: 9:00 a.m. - noon

Course Fee: $3

Sign up

CWPS1221- Round Door Plaque

Instructor: Jacque Schuster

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd

Format: 3 hour workshop

Date: Friday, July 23rd

Time: 9:00 a.m. - noon

Course Fee: $35 pre registration - plus $20 materials fee

Sign up

CWCS1321A/B/C - Wood Carving - Sandpiper

Instructor: Mike McCarthy

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd (courtyard)

Format: 3 hour session

Date: Saturday June 24 OR July 14 OR August 26 - 3

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Course Fee: : $45 for 3 hour workshop - pre-registration plus $8.00 materials fee.

Sign up

CJW1521 - Make your own Spoon ring !!

Instructor: Beth Brisson Kirk

Location: 127 Rodney French Blvd (back)

Format: 2 hour workshop

Date: Saturday, July 31st

Time: 10:00 a.m. to noon OR 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.

Fee: $30 pre registration plus materials fee. $45 for 2 students

Sign up

HHS1721 - Everyday Herbal Health Workshop

Instructor: Carissa Wills DeMello

Ages: 15 & up

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd.

Format: 2 hour workshop

Date: Thursday August 5th

Time: 10:00 to noon Fee: $30 plus $15.00 materials fee / $45 for 2 students !! 

Sign up

HHS1821 -Mnemonics - Memory Enhancement Workshop for lists

Instructor: Karen Charbonneau Zukas

Ages: 15 & up

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd., NB

Format: 3 hour workshop

Date: Friday, August 6th

Time: 9:00 a.m. - noon Fee: $45.00 / $67.50 for 2 students

Sign up

HHS1921 - Mnemonics - Memory Enhancement for Errands

Instructor: Karen Charbonneau Zukas

Ages: 15 & up

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd.

Format: 3 hour workshop

Date: Friday, August 13th

Time: 9:00 to noon Fee: $45.00 / $67.50 for 2 students

Sign up

HHS2021 - Mnemonics - Memory Enhancement for Names and numbers

Instructor: Karen Charbonneau Zukas

Ages: 15 & up

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd.

Format: 3 hour workshop

Date: Friday, August 20th

Time: 9:00 to noon Fee: $45.00 / $67.50 for 2 students

Sign up

MHS2121 - Adventures in Piano Styles

Instructor: Phil Zukas

Location: 148 Butler St., Home studio NB

Ages: 12 up

Format: 6 weeks of private piano lessons

Date: Wednesdays, July 21, 28, August 4,11,18,25

Time: 4:30 OR 5:30 OR 6:30 call instructor to reserve your time

Fee: $180.00 / $270 for 2 students

Sign up

CSWS2321 - CLOWNS HAVE ALL THE FUN!

Instructor: Elaine Vercellone

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd.

Ages: 5 to 105 - Children under 10 must be accompanied by an adult for

duration of classes.

Format: 2 1/2 hour workshop

Date: Friday, July 23rd Time: 9:30 a.m. to noon

Fee: $35.00 / $52.50 for 2 students

Sign up

FPCWS2421- Intro to Face Painting Workshop

Instructor: Elaine “Daisy D.Dots” Vercellone

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd. 

Format : 3 Hour workshop

Ages: 10 to adult

Date: Tuesday July 278h OR August 4th

Time: 9am-12pm Fee: $45.00 pre-registration. Plus $10 materials fee

$67.50 for 2 students !! 

Sign up

BMWS2521 - Altered Artistic Books

Instructor: Marcia Goodwin

Location: 127 West Rodney French Blvd. 

Format : 3 Hour workshop

Ages: 10 to adult

Date: Tuesday, August 3rd Time: 10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

Fee: $45.00 plus $5.00 materials fee. $67.50 for 2 students !! 

Sign up

CHWS2721 - Vibrant Local Natural Dyes Workshop

Instructor: Elizabeth James Perry

Location:   127 West Rodney French Blvd. NB

Ages:   15 and up

Format: 3 hour workshop

Date:   Friday, August 13

Time: 10:00 - 1:00

Fee: $45.00 plus $25.00 fee, payable to instructor at start of workshop. Includes use of locally foraged dyes, tools and a silk scarf or hemp handkerchief.

Sign up

FAPS921 - First Time Out - Plein Air Painting

Instructor: Charlene Mackiewicz

Ages: Adults

Location:

  • 7/27 - West Beach (need NB parking sticker); bath house peer, NB;

  • 8/3 - Hazelwood Park, parking lot, NB;

  • 8/17 - Fort Taber Park, parking lot by jetty (need NB parking sticker), NB;

  • 8/24 - State Pier, NB, outside Black Whale parking lot.

Format: 4 sessions of plein air. 3 hours each - You choose as many sessions as you like, can be any week/location. Note location and dates.

Dates: Tuesdays, July 27, Aug 3, (skip 8/10), Aug 17 & 24

Time: 4:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Course Fee:

  • $120 for 4 weeks - pre registration - plus a $25 materials fee payable to instructor at first class. $180 for 2 students -  plus materials fee for both

  • $85 for 3 sessions - pre registration - plus a $25 materials fee payable to instructor at first class. $127.50 for 2 students - plus materials fee for both

  • $65 for 2 sessions - pre registration - plus a $20materials fee payable to instructor at first class. $97.50 for 2 students - plus materials fee for both

  • $45 for 1 session - pre registration - plus a $20 materials fee payable to instructor at first class. $67.50 for 2 students - plus materials fee for both

Sign up